Skip to main content
Green Up Your Space with a New Houseplant!
Maranta leuconeura
Maranta leuconeura
Maranta leuconeura
Maranta leuconeura

Maranta leuconeura

$12.00

Botanical name: Maranta leuconeura

Common Name: Beauty Kim Maranta

Native to Brazil this plant grows well in bright indirect sunlight, but may tolerate some lower light areas. Keep them in moist well-drained soil. 

Size: 4" container