Skip to main content
Scroll For New Houseplants!
Sedum morganianum
Sedum morganianum
Sedum morganianum
Sedum morganianum

Sedum morganianum

$12.00

Botanical Name: Sedum morganianum

Common Name: Donkey's Tail, Burro's Tail 

A beautiful trailing sedum that produces an abundnce of full stems, with leaves that are easy to propagate and share. Green to gray-green or even blue-green and may have a slightly chalky look and pink hue. Will do great indoors or on a patio protected from direct sunlight. 

Light: Bright Light

Water: Low, Allow to Dry Out In-between Waterings.

4” Container