Skip to main content
Scroll For New Houseplants!
Ceropegia woodii
Ceropegia woodii
Ceropegia woodii
Ceropegia woodii

Ceropegia woodii

$22.00

Botanical Name: Ceropegia woodii

Common Name: String of Hearts

The String of Hearts is a sweet and fantastic hanging plant native to South Africa, Swaziland, and Zimbabwe. Due to its dark green with variegated silver markings or in cream, pink, and green heart-shaped, patterned leaves, this magnificent succulent has stolen the hearts of many collectors.

Light: Bright Light

Water: Low to Moderate