Skip to main content
Green Up Your Space with a New Houseplant!
Calathea zebrina
Calathea zebrina

Calathea zebrina

$17.00

Botanical Name: Calathea zebrina

Common Name: Zebra Plant

This Calathea has velvety leaves that have bright and dark green stripes resembling zebra stripes. Like others in the Marantaceae family, it folds its leaves upward at night. Native to South America.

Light: Medium to Bright Indirect Light,

Water: Water Regularly, use filtered or rain water.

4" Container